Lagos Branch

Chairman: 

Vice-Chairman: 

Secretary: 

Assistant Secretary: 

Treasurer: 

Financial Secretary: 

Executive Members Roll: 

NAMEOFFICEYEAR
Edward Akerele (1971)Chairman2018 to date
Gbola Akinola (1972)Vice - Chairman2018 to date
Yinka Yusuff (1985)Secretary2018 to date
Tunde Akinsola (1991)Assistant Secretary2018 to date
Oladapo Sonola (1970)Treasurer2018 to date
Folarin Olayiwola (1991)Financial Secretary2018 to date
Folarin Olowu (1973-September)Social Secretary2018 to date
Abayomi Akinyeye (1972)Chairman2016 to 2018
Edward Akerele (1971)Vice Chairman2016 to 2018
Yinka Yusuf (1985)Secretary2016 to 2018
Oladapo Sonola (1970)Treasurer2016 to 2018
Folarin Olayiwola (1991)Financial Secretary2016 to 2018
Folarin Olowu (1973-September)Social Secretary2016 to 2018

Roll of Honour: 

NAMEYEAR OF AWARD
Bunmi Oni (1965) 2019
Kayode Odutayo (1967)2019
Ola Tejumola (1970)2019
Wale Ajomale (1971)2019
Jide Adedeji (1972)2019
Edward O. Ayo (1952)2018
Femi Oduntan (1962)2018
Naseem Sanyaolu (1964)2018
Kehinde Adeniyi (1964)2018
Yomi Akinyeye (1972)2018
Adebola Ogunsina (1975)2018
Steve Faderin (1968)2018
GCIOBA-1972 Set2018
Carr House2018
Olufemi Olatunji (1962)2017
Olugbenga Ogunmoyela (1965)2017
Ayodeji Oni (1966)2017
Olusegun Kehinde (1970)2017
Seye Fadahunsi (1971)2017
Akin Ossuntoki (1974)2017
GCIOBA-1985 Set2017
Carr House2017
Olufemi Soewu (1964)2016
Bamidele Osuolale Makanjuola (1965)2016
Adisa Fashola (1960)2016
Bolade Oyebolu (1971)2016
O.A. Odukunle (1955)2016
Grier House2016
Ladi Oni (1963)2015
Thomas N. Obanya (1964)2015
Adesegun Oshiyimika (1965)2015
Kayode Thomas (1981)2015
Grier House2015
GCIOBA-1973 September Set2015
Adeoye Roluga (1963)2014
Yomi Jones (1963)2014
Festus Oladimeji Oseni (1949)2014
Grier House2014
Richard Ajamajebi (1968)2013
Demola Odutola (1970)2013
Field House2013
Lekan Belo (1968)2012
Yinka Yusuf (1985)2012
Victor Olumuyiwa Abiodun (1956)2012
Field House2012
Wale Akinterinwa (1974)2011
Olufela Balogun (1979)2011
Bola Ade-Lawrence Oduyeye (1951)2011
GCIOBA-1963 Set2011
Swanston House2011
Victor Gbolade Osibodu (1968)2010
GCIOBA-1971 Set2010
Field House2010
Adebola Kukoyi (1954)2009
Field House2009
GCIOBA-1965 Set2009
GCIOBA-1964 Set2009
Bolanle Olawale Babalakin (1971)2008
Olusoji Adebowale Kumolu Johnson (1963)2008
GCIOBA-1965 Set2008
Olumide Onakoya (1965)2007
Bola Akingbade (2007)2007
GCIOBA-1970 Set2007
Adewale Sangowawa (1954)2006
Victor Oloyede Awosika (1948) <i>(Post Humous)</i>2006
James-Kenneth O. Engurube (1979)2005
GCIOBA-1979 Set2005
GCIOBA-1974 Set2005
Biola Mabadeje (1951)2005
Ajibade Oke (1967)2002

Branch Profile: 

Kindly send your Branch's profile, group photograph, and other pictures and videos (youtube links only) of the Set worthy of archiving, to curator@gcimuseum.org

websesame
Design and Development by websesame.